U26 Schedule

Day

Date

Time

Boards

Friday
Dec. 27
11:15 am
Captains' Meeting

Round Robin

Friday

 

Each team will
sit out one
match.


 

 

Dec. 27
11:30 - 12:20
12:30 - 1:20
1:30 - 2:20
2:30 - 3:20
3:30 - 4:20

 

6:10 - 7:00
7:10 - 8:00
8:10 - 9:00
9:10 - 10:00
Match 1 - Boards 1-6
Match 2 - Boards 7-12
Match 3 -Boards 13-18
Match 4 - Boards 19-24
Match 5 - Boards 25-30
110  minute  Break
Match 6 - Boards 1-6
Match 7 - Boards 7-12
Match 8 - Boards 13-18
Match 9 - Boards 19-24

USA1 Semifinal & USA2 Round of 16 (5 team Round Robin - schedule)

Saturday
Dec. 28
11:30 - 1:40
1:50 - 4:00

5:45 - 7:55
8:05 - 10:15
Segment 1  Boards 1-15
Segment 2  Boards 16-30
105  minute  Break
Segment 3  Boards 1-15
Segment 4  Boards 16-30

USA1 Final & USA2 Quarterfinal & Semifinal

Sunday

 

AND
 
Monday
Dec. 29

 

   &
 
Dec. 30
11:30 - 1:40
1:50 - 4:00

 

5:45 - 7:55
8:05 - 10:15
Segment 1  Boards 1-15
Segment 2  Boards 16-30
105  minute  Break
Segment 3  Boards 1-15
Segment 4  Boards 16-30

 USA2 Final

Tuesday
Dec. 31
11:30 - 1:40
1:50 - 4:00

 

5:45 - 7:55
8:05 - 10:15
Segment 1  Boards 1-15
Segment 2  Boards 16-30
105  minute  Break
Segment 3  Boards 1-15
Segment 4  Boards 16-30

U21 Schedule

Friday
Dec. 27
11:15 am
Captains' Meeting

Round Robin

Day

Date

Time

Boards

Friday
 And
Saturday

Schedule is the same
both days
Dec. 27

 

      &
 
Dec. 28
11:30 - 1:05
1:15 - 2:50
3:00 - 4:35
 
6:30 - 8:05
8:15 - 9:50
Match 1 - Boards 1-11
Match 2 - Boards 12-22
Match 3 -Boards 23-33
115  minute  Break
Match 4 - Boards 1-11
Match 5 - Boards 12-22

Semifinal

Sunday

 

Dec. 29

 

 
11:30 - 1:40
1:50 - 4:00

 

5:45 - 7:55
8:05 - 10:15
Segment 1  Boards 1-15
Segment 2  Boards 16-30
105  minute  Break
Segment 3  Boards 1-15
Segment 4  Boards 16-30

Final & USA2 Semifinal

Monday
Dec. 30
11:30 - 1:40
1:50 - 4:00

 

5:45 - 7:55
8:05 - 10:15
Segment 1  Boards 1-15
Segment 2  Boards 16-30
105  minute  Break
Segment 3  Boards 1-15
Segment 4  Boards 16-30

 USA2 Final

Tuesday
Dec. 31
11:30 - 1:40
1:50 - 4:00

 

5:45 - 7:55
8:05 - 10:15
Segment 1  Boards 1-15
Segment 2  Boards 16-30
105  minute  Break
Segment 3  Boards 1-15
Segment 4  Boards 16-30

Rona Schedule

Friday
Dec. 27
11:15 am
Captains' Meeting

Stage 1 KO

Friday

 

Dec. 27

 

11:30 - 1:40
1:50 - 4:00

 

5:45 - 7:55
8:05 - 10:15
Segment 1  Boards 1-15
Segment 2  Boards 16-30
105  minute  Break
Segment 3  Boards 1-15
Segment 4  Boards 16-30

Stage 2 KO

Saturday

 

Dec. 28

 

11:30 - 1:40
1:50 - 4:00

 

5:45 - 7:55
8:05 - 10:15
Segment 1  Boards 1-15
Segment 2  Boards 16-30
105  minute  Break
Segment 3  Boards 1-15
Segment 4  Boards 16-30

Stage 3 KO

Sunday

 

Dec. 29

 

11:30 - 1:40
1:50 - 4:00

 

5:45 - 7:55
8:05 - 10:15
Segment 1  Boards 1-15
Segment 2  Boards 16-30
105  minute  Break
Segment 3  Boards 1-15
Segment 4  Boards 16-30

Final

Monday

 

Dec. 30

 

11:30 - 1:40
1:50 - 4:00

 

5:45 - 7:55
8:05 - 10:15
Segment 1  Boards 1-15
Segment 2  Boards 16-30
105  minute  Break
Segment 3  Boards 1-15
Segment 4  Boards 16-30

U16 Schedule

Saturday
Dec. 28
11:15 am
Captains' Meeting

Semifinal (3 Team Round Robin)

Saturday
&
Sunday
Schedule is the same
both days
Dec. 28

 

   &
 
Dec. 29
11:30 - 1:40
1:50 - 4:00
 
5:45 - 7:55
8:05 - 10:15
Boards 1-14
Boards 15-28
110  minute  Break
Boards 1-14
Boards 15-28

Final

Monday
Dec. 30
11:30 - 1:40
1:50 - 4:00

 

5:45 - 7:55
8:05 - 10:15
Segment 1  Boards 1-15
Segment 2  Boards 16-30
105  minute  Break
Segment 3  Boards 1-15
Segment 4  Boards 16-30